考研考题及答案-2023考研英语二真题及答案

为帮助大家估分、为后续的复试、调剂做好准备。希赛网为大家整理了2023年全国硕士研究生考研英语二真题及答案,供大家参考(具体内容以官方发布为准)。了解更多考研真题,请关注希赛网考研英语频道。预祝大家取得一个很好的成绩!

了解更多真题,请点击2023年MBA管理类联考真题及答案

1.

A:purchase

B:profit

C:connection

D:bet

答案:A

2.

A Define

B.Predict

C.Prioritize

D.Appreciate

答案:B

3.

A.exclusively

B.temporarily

C.potentially

D.initially

答案:C

4.

A.Experiment

B.Proposal

C.Debate

D.Example

答案:D

5.

A.Dentical

B.Marginal

C.Provisional

D.Traditional

答案:A

6.

A Rumor

B.Secret

C.Myth

D Problem

答案:D

7.

A Despite

B.Unlike

C.Through

D Beside

答案:D

8

A.moreover

B.However

C.Therefore

D.Again

答案:A

9

A.inspected

B.created

C.expanded

D.reformed

答案:B

10.

A.Cultural

B.Objective

C.Fresh

D.Personal

答案:B

11.

A.End

B.Burden

C.Lack

D.Decrease

答案:C

12.

A.Policuy

B.Suggestion

C.Purpose

D.Insight

答案:C

13.

A.Contributing

B.Allocating

C.Promoting

D.Transforming

答案:D

14.

A.As a result

B.At any rate

C.By the way

D.In a sense

答案:A

15.

A.Unite

B.Finance

C.Follow

D.Cloose

答案:A

16.

A.share

B.identify

C.divide

D.broaden

答案:C

17.

A.Announcement

B.Assessment

C.Adjustment

D.Accomplishment

答案:C

18.

A.Famous

B.Responsible

C.Available

D.Respective

答案:B

19.

A.Before

B.once

C.while

D.unless

答案:C

20.

A.serve

B.limit

C.summerize

D.alter

答案:D

21.the RHS thinks that plastic grass

A. is harmful to the environment.

B. is a hot topic in gardening circles.

C. is overpraised in the

D.is ruining the view of WEST London.

答案:A

22.the petitions mentioned in para 3reveal the campaigner's

A.disapoint with the RHS

B.resistance too fake grass use

C.anger over the proposed tax

D.concern about real grass supply

答案:B

23、In para 4,supporters of fake grasspoint out

A.the necessity to lower the costs of fakegrass.

B.the cdisadvantages of groeing realgrass.

D、the challenges of iinsect habitat protection.

24.what would the government do withregard to artificial grass?

A.urge legislation to restrict itsuse.

B.take measures to guarantee its quality

C.remind its users to obey existing rules.

D.replace it with suatainable alternatives

25.It can be learned from the text thatfake grass

A.is being improved continuous;y

B.has been a market share decline

C.is becoming affordable

D.has been a controversial product

阅读理解

It's easy to dismiss as absurd the Trump administration's ideas for plugging the chronic funding gap of our national parks. Can anyone really think it's a good idea to allow Amazon deliveries to your tent in Yosemite or food trucks to line up under the redwood trees at Sequoia National Park?

But the administration is right about one thing: U.S.national parks are in crisis. Collectively,they have a maintenance backlog of more than $12 billion. Roads,trails, restrooms, visitor centers and other infrastructure are crumbling.

But privatizing and commercializing the campgrounds would not be the panacea that the Interior Department's Outdoor Advisory Committee would have us believe. Campgrounds are a tiny portion of the overall infrastructure backlog, and concessionaires in the parks hand over on average only about 5% of their revenues to the National Park Service.

Moreover,increased privatization would certainly undercut one of the maior reasons why 300 million visitors come to the parks each year: to enjoy nature and get a respite from the commercial drumbeat that overwhelms daily lite.

The real problem is that the parks have been chronically starved of funding. We conducted a comprehensive survey examining how U.S. residents view their national parks,and we found that Americans place a very high value on them ——whether or not they actually visit them. The peer-reviewed economic survey of 700 U.S.taxpayers, conducted by mail and internet also found that people would be willing to pay a significant amount of money to make sure the parks and their programs are kept intact. Some 81% of respondents said they would be willing to pay additional taxes for the next 10 years to avoid any cuts to the national parks.

The national parks provide great value to U.S residents both as places to escape and as symbols of nature. On top of this, they produce value from their extensive educational programs, their positive impact on the climate through carbon sequestration,their contribution to our cultural and artistic life, and of course through tourism. The parks also help keep America' s past alive, working with thousands of local jurisdictions around the country to protect historical sites ——including Ellis Island and Gettysburg——and to bring the stories of these places to life.

The parks do all this on a shoestring. Congress allocates only S3 billion a year to the national park system — an amount that has been flat since 2001 (in inflation-adjusted dollars) with the exception of a onetime boost in 2009 as part of the Obama stimulus package. Meanwhile, the number of annual visitors has increased by more than 50% since 1980,and now stands at 330 million visitors per year.

26.What problem are us national parks faced with?

A.decline of business profits

B.inadequate commercialization

C.lack of transportation services

D.poorly maintained infractructure

答案:D

27.Increased privatization of the campground may

A.spoil visitor experience

B.help preserve nature

C.bring operational pressure

D.boost visits to parks

答案:A

28、

According to paragraphs5 most respondents in the survey would

A、go to the national parks on a regular basis

B、advocate a bigger budget for the national parks

C、agree to pay extra for the national parks

D、support the national parks'rrecent reforms

答案:C

29、

The national parks are valuable in that they

A.lead the way in tourism

B.have historical significance

C.sponsor research on climate

D.provide an income for the locals

答案:B

30、

It can be conclude from the text that the nationalpark system

A.is able to cope with staff shortages

B.is able to meet visitor'demands

C.is in need of a new pricing policy

D.is in need of a funding increase

答案:D

31.It can be learned from the first two paragraphs that dark patterns

A、iimprove user expenence

B、leak user information for profit

C、undermine users'decision-making

D、remind users of hidden costs

32.The 2019 study on dark patterns is mentioned to show

A、their major flaws

B、their complex designs

C、their severe damage

D、their strong presence

33.To handle digital deception,businesses should

A、listen to customer feedback

B、talk with relevant teams

C、turn to independent agencies

D、rely on professional training

34.The additional regulations under the CCPA are intended to

A、guide users through opt-out processes

B、protect consumers from being tricked

C、grant companies data privacy rights

D、restrict access to problematic content

35、According to the last paragraph,a key to copingwith dark patterns is

A、new legal requirements

B、businesses'self-discipline

C、strict regulatory standards

D、consumers'safety awareness

36.Scientists generally believe that the effects of ethics classes are

A、hard to determine

B、narrowly interpreted

C、difficult to ignore

D、poorly summarized

37.Which of the following is a reason for the researchers to study meat-eating?

A、It is common among students.

B、It is a behavior easy to measure.

C、It is important to students'health

D、It is a hot topic in ethics classes.

38,Eric Schwitzgebel's previous findings suggest that ethics professors

A、are seldom critical of their students

B、are less sociable than other professors

C、are not sensitive to political issues

D、are not necessarily ethically better

39、Nina Strohminger thinks that the effect of the intervention is

A、permanent

B、predictable

C、uncertain

D、unrepeatable

40.Eric Schwitzgebel suspects that the students'changein behavior

A、can bring psychological benefits

B、can be analyzed statistically

C、is a result of multiple factors

D、is a sign of self-development

阅读理解

Directions:

Read the following text and answer the questions by finding information from the left column that corresponds to each of the marked details given in the right column.There are two extra choices in the right column.Mark your answers on the ANSWERSHEET(10 points)

Net-zero rules set to send cost of new homes andextensions soaring.

Now building regulations aimed at improving energy efficiency are set to increase the price of new homes as well as those of extensions and loft conversions on existing ones.

The rules,which came into effect on Wednesdayin England are part of government plans to reduce the UK's carbon emissions to net zero by 2050.

The moves are the most significant change to building regulations in years,and industry experts say they will inevitably lead to higher prices at a time when a shortage of materials and high labour costs are already driving up bills.

Brian Berry,chief executive of the Federation of Master Builders,says the measures will require new materials,testing methods.

Gareth Belsham of surveyors Naismiths,says people who are upgrading or extending their home,will be directing affected.

Windows and doors will have to adhere to higherstandards.

Thomas Goodman,of MyJobQuote,says this willbrig in new restrictions for extensions.

As the rules come into effect last Wednesday property developers Builders which have costed projects,but have not filed the paperwork,my Materials prices are already up 25%in the last two years.

John Kelly,a construction lawyer at Freeths lawfirm believes prices will eventually come down.

However,the long-tern effects of the changes willbe more comfortable.

41.Briam Beny

42.Gareth Belsham

43.Marous Jefford

44.John kelly

45.Andrew Mellor

A.the rise of home prices is a temporary matter.

B.Builders possibly need to submit newestimates of their….

C.There will be specific limits on home extesibusto premit heat loss

D.The new rules will take home price to an evenhigher level

E.Many people feel that home prices are alreadybeyond what they can afford.

F.The new rules will affect people whose homeextensious include new windows or doors

G.The changes will benefit homeownerseventually.

翻译

46.

Directions:

Translate the following text into Chinese. Write your translation on the ANSWER SHEET.(15 points)

In the late 18th century,William Wordsworth became famous for his poems about nature. And he was one of the founders of a movement called Romanticism,which celebrated the wonders of the natural world.

Poetry is powerful. lts energy and rhythm can capture a reader,transport them to another world and make them see things differently. Through carefull selected words and phrases,poems can be dramatic,funny,beautiful,moving and inspiring .

No one knows for sure when poetry began but ithas been around for thousands of years,even before people could write. It was a way to tell stories and pass down history. It is closely related to song and even when written it is usually created to be performed out loud. Poems really come to life when they are recited.This can also help with understanding them too,because the rhythm and sounds of the words become clearer.

18世纪晚期,威廉·华兹华斯因其关于自然的诗歌而闻名。他是浪漫主义运动的创始人之一,该运动颂扬自然世界的奇迹。

诗歌是有力量的。它的能量和节奏可以吸引读者,将他们带到另一个世界,让他们以不同的方式看待事物。诗歌的辞藻经过精挑细选,呈现出的世界既戏剧性又有趣,既美丽又动人,同时还能鼓舞人心。

没有人确切知道诗歌始于何时,但它已经存在了数千年,甚至早于文字的出现。这是一种讲述故事和传承历史的方式。它与歌曲密切相关,即使是写下来的作品,也通常是为了将其大声表演出来而创作的。只有在朗诵时,诗歌才真正栩栩如生。在朗诵的过程中,词语的节奏和发音变得更加清晰,这也有利于理解它们的内涵。

写作

第47题

Part A

51.Directions:

An art exhibition and a robot show are to be held on Sunday,and your friend David asks you which one he should go to.Write him an email to

1)make a suggestion,and

2)give your reason(s).

Write your answer in about 100 words on the ANSWER SHEET.

Do not use your own name in your email;use "LiMing"instead.(10 points)

第48题

Part B

52.Directions:

Write an essay based on the chart below. In your writing you should

1)describe and interpret the chart and

2)give your comments.

Write your answer in about 150 words on the ANSWER SHEET.(15points)

健康素养(health literacy)是指个人获取和理解基本健康信息和服务,并运用这些信息和服务做出正确决策,以维护和促进自息健康的能力。健康素养水平指具备基本健康的人在总人群(15-69岁城乡居民)中所占的比例。

考研英语考研英语真题题型考研真题专栏

本站所有作品(图文、音视频)均由用户自行上传分享,仅供网友学习交流。若您的权利被侵害,请联系 leiquenet@163.com

(0)
学姐帮的头像学姐帮
上一篇 2023年11月26日
下一篇 2023年11月26日

相关推荐

发表回复

您的电子邮箱地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注